Lo-Call us now on

1890 45 45 01

Download Brochures

1. Introduction

We at Profile Systems respect your right to privacy and comply with our obligations under the Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2002. The purpose of this Website Privacy Policy is to outline how we deal with any personal data you provide to us while visiting this website. Naturally, if you are not happy with this Website Privacy Policy you should not use this website.

By visiting this website, you are accepting the terms of this Website Privacy Policy. Any external links to other websites are clearly identifiable as such, and we are not responsible for the content or the privacy policies of these other websites.

2. Types of Information Collected

This notice applies to all information collected or submitted on the Profile Systems website. We retain two types of information:

• “Personal Data”
This is data that identifies you or can be used to identify or contact you and may include your name, address, email address, telephone number etc. Such information is only collected from you if you voluntarily submit it to us.

• “Non-Personal Data”
Like most websites, we gather statistical and other analytical information collected on an aggregate basis of all visitors to our website. This Non-Personal Data comprises information that cannot be used to identify or contact you, such as demographic information regarding, for example, user IP addresses, browser types and other anonymous statistical data involving the use of our website.

3. Purposes for which we hold your Information

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons :

• Non-Personal Data:
We use the Non-Personal Data gathered from visitors to our website in an aggregate form to get a better understanding of where our visitors come from and to help us better design and organise our website.

• Personal Data
We will process any Personal Data you provide to us for the following purposes:
(a) to provide you with the goods or services you have requested;
(b) to contact you if required in connection with your request or to respond to any communications you might send to us;
(c) we may periodically send promotional emails about new products, services or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.

Profile Systems will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required to do so by law.

4. Changes to the Website Privacy Policy

Any changes to this Website Privacy Policy will be posted on this website so you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we disclose it. If at any time we decide to use Personal Data in a manner significantly different from that stated in this Website Privacy Policy, or otherwise disclosed to you at the time it was collected, we will notify you by email, and you will have a choice as to whether or not we use your information in the new manner.

Quick Enquiry Form

Email:
Subject:
Enquiry:
Security Question : What is the current year?

Our Customers

Here are Profile Systems we consider our customers to be our greatest and most valuable asset.

We are customer driven and the long standing relationship we have formed with customers the length and breath of the country is based on a shared philosophy of honestly, hard work and the will to succeed.

It’s this customer driven approach that is the key to our success.

Our Partnerships

We simply do not just distribute our suppliers’ products like many our counterparts rather we view ourselves as being in business together therefore we will grow and prosper together.

Such relationship are fostered and nurtured over many years and their make up must mirror our own. We are guided by the appetite to be leaders in our field and to capitalize on any market opportunities that may arise.

Our goal is provide customers with the finest choice of products and services available on the market.

Find us on Facebook
Follow Us