Lo-Call us now on

1890 45 45 01

Download Brochures

1. Introduction

We at Profile Systems respect your right to privacy and comply with our obligations under the Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2002. The purpose of this Website Privacy Policy is to outline how we deal with any personal data you provide to us while visiting this website. Naturally, if you are not happy with this Website Privacy Policy you should not use this website.

By visiting this website, you are accepting the terms of this Website Privacy Policy. Any external links to other websites are clearly identifiable as such, and we are not responsible for the content or the privacy policies of these other websites.

2. Types of Information Collected

This notice applies to all information collected or submitted on the Profile Systems website. We retain two types of information:

• “Personal Data”
This is data that identifies you or can be used to identify or contact you and may include your name, address, email address, telephone number etc. Such information is only collected from you if you voluntarily submit it to us.

• “Non-Personal Data”
Like most websites, we gather statistical and other analytical information collected on an aggregate basis of all visitors to our website. This Non-Personal Data comprises information that cannot be used to identify or contact you, such as demographic information regarding, for example, user IP addresses, browser types and other anonymous statistical data involving the use of our website.

3. Purposes for which we hold your Information

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons :

• Non-Personal Data:
We use the Non-Personal Data gathered from visitors to our website in an aggregate form to get a better understanding of where our visitors come from and to help us better design and organise our website.

• Personal Data
We will process any Personal Data you provide to us for the following purposes:
(a) to provide you with the goods or services you have requested;
(b) to contact you if required in connection with your request or to respond to any communications you might send to us;
(c) we may periodically send promotional emails about new products, services or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.

Profile Systems will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required to do so by law.

4. Changes to the Website Privacy Policy

Any changes to this Website Privacy Policy will be posted on this website so you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we disclose it. If at any time we decide to use Personal Data in a manner significantly different from that stated in this Website Privacy Policy, or otherwise disclosed to you at the time it was collected, we will notify you by email, and you will have a choice as to whether or not we use your information in the new manner.

Carrying Sustainability further with Greenline

Greenline is a lead-free stabilizer included in our PVCu formula to provide high-quality window profiles that meet tomorrows enviornmental standards today. By choosing this advanced generation of PVCu windows, you have also chosen to support a more enviornmentally friendly and sustainable material.



Working towards Sustainability brochure

We have used greenline in all our systems since 2004 enabling us to offer a range made from 100% lead-free stabilized material.

Added value at no extra cost

Due to its unique properties, PVCu is widely recognised as one of the best and most fit for purpose materials for windows and doors. Now greenline adds benifits to every stage of its life cycle, making your decision to use PVCu windows and doors even easier.

  • greenline is enviornmentally friendly.
  • greenline is cost efficient
  • greenline enhances performance

Stabilized with greenline all of our PVCu windows become even more enviornmentally friendly. They no longer need any special treatment, from mixing the compound, manufacturing the profiles and systems, right up to final recycling. Whats more, all PVCu windows made from greenline lead-free stabilised profile contribute to protecting our climate, due to the well-recognised heat insulation properties of PVCu.Greenline

Calcium Organic Stabilised

The raw materials that are used to produce Sheerframe windows are carefully selected to ensure any risk to humans or the environment - whether perceived or actual - is kept to an absolute minimum.

Organic Stabilised
Sheerframe windows were amongst the first PVC windows to become lead-free, with the use of lead additives phased out as a precautionary measure and replaced with calcium organic stabilisers. It is steps like this that ensure the health of the people that manufacture Sheerframe windows and Sheerframe customers can be assured of total safety.

Find us on Facebook
Follow Us